Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Hans Adam Spach

Name Index


<---->

Alice
Kathryn
Lorraine
Louise
Mary b.1851 -

Ackerman

Alice
Allen Timotheus b.1818 -
Edward Ferdinand b.1832 -
Edward Theophilus b.1830 -
Emma Elvira b.1826 -
James Theodore b.1850 -
Johannes b.1790 -
John
Romulus Alexander b.1821 -
Sophia Louisa b.1837 -
William -
William (R) -

Andrews

Paula

Arbuckle

James

Ashley

Ginger Lee
Laura
Mary Charlotte
Michael Dwayne
Michael Sanders
Patricia Pauline
Terry Lee

Atkeson

Mary

Baird

Jim

Baker

Margaret

Banner

Cora

Barnes

James Dewayne

Barnette

Thelma LaVerne

Barrett

Michael Raymond
Nathan Andrew
Neil Anthony
Nicholas Adam
Patrick William Richard
William George

Bauer

Carolyn
Christian

Beasley

John Q.

Berrier

Henderson
Mary b.1841 -

Berry

Mary Hanes

Biddix

Aaron b.1915 - McDowell County, North Carolina
Aaron Gaylon
Charlotte Jeannette
Laura Kay
Mary Ellen

Blann

Nina b.1885 -

Boeckel

Maria b.1845 -
Theresa Rebecca b.1836 -
Tobias b.1799 -

Bonham

Ron

Bowels

Barbara

Braswell

Louise

Brietz

Mary Catherine b.1841 -

Britt

Patricia Ann

Broadwater

Kimberly
Timothy

Brown

Bernice Alice
Donald
Donna
George
Jesse b.1844 -
Jessie
Melissa
Melvin
Susan

Buchanan

Rita

Bumgardner

Jessie
Virginia

Burk

John b.1827 -

Burkett

Mary (Polly) b.1803 -

Burkhardt

Eliza B. b.1817 -

Butner

Elisabeth b.1798 -
John b.1778 -
Maria Louisa b.1818 -

Caldwell

Lucy

Campbell

Annie Jane b.1855 -

Carlton

Teresa Ann

Carpenter

Shelia Ray

Casey

Sylvia
Tony

Castle

Ben Jimon
Cora Jane
Eben -
Ida Me
Jimmie (Twin) d.2 -
John (Twin)
Laura Alice
Marion Wilburn
Mary Lillie
Millard Isaac
Nora Ethel
Robert Smith
Sarah Elizable
William Spencer

Castrel

Martha

Cheek

Janice Lea

Chitty

Elizabeth (Betsy) -
Mary (Polly) b.1806 -

Clarke

Louise Hensley b.1884 -

Clauder

Martha

Combs

Barbara Jean
Laura Jean

Cook

Lavola
Mary Anita

Cooke

Donna Robin
George Avery
Laura Jane

Cornette

Bill
Dwayne
Gregory

Cox

Gaylord

Craft

James

Craver

Elisabeth

Crouch

Louis Charles b.1861 -
Louise b.1834 -

Crouse

Julia

Davis

Bettie
Cenith b.1846 -
Frances
Terrell

Dayton

Katherine Eugenia b.1921 - Mitchell County, North Carolina

Dennis

Carol

Dickens

Sue

Dishman

George C.

Dodson

Malissa C. b.1830 -

Dollar

Debra Elizabeth

Dollars

Dennis Allen
Raymond

Donahue

Thomas

Doub

Anna b.1877 -
Ellie b.1861 -
Fletcher b.1864 -
Harmenia Bell
Irvin b.1856 -
John F. b.1829 -
Joseph b.1873 -
Lillie b.1868 -
Lucinda b.1870 -
Oliver b.1857 -

Douthit

Adelaide

Dugger

Kenneth

Duncan

Cynthia

Eastridge

Joel

Eaton

Elizabeth

Ebbeke

Friederica Charlotte b.1808 -

Ebert

Anna Maria b.1778 -
Benigna b.1785 -
Christian b.1793 -
Christine b.1782 - Friedberg, North Carolina
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Johann Friedrich b.1787 -
Johann Georg b.1753 - Yorktown, Pennsylvania
John G. b.1822 -
Martha b.1825 -
Mary b.1823 -
Rebecca
Sarah b.1826 -

Echols

James

Eckenrod

Silas Franklin

Edey

Julie
Linda

Edwards

Aaron Sean
Estel
Jennifer Marie
Jonathan Glenn

Eggers

Amy Laura
Christine Lorene
David Estel
Estel Solomon b.1923 -
Jennifer Susan
Jimmy Franklin
Kimberly Laura
Marjorie Elizabeth
Teddy Dean
Travis David

Elliot

Christopher Paul
Paul Macdonald
Scott Keith

Essig

Elisabeth b.1796 -

Everoad

Harry

Farmer

Ben -
Thomas

Farthing

Beth
Cathy
Chester
Doug
Eliza
Kenneth
Mack
Malinda
Patricia
Paul
Rachel
Rebecca
Robin
Ronald
Russell b.1900 -
Scott

Faw

Belinda Jane b.1843 -
Norman b.1834 -

Ferguson

Sarah Elizabeth b.1838 -

Fischel

Jonathan

Fishel

Anna Catherine -
Augusta b.1868 -
Caroline
Charles
Charley
Christian
Christian (R)
Conrad b.1777 -
Conrad (R) b.1777 -
Conrad b.1829 -
Conrad
Edith
Edward
Edward
Edward
Elizabeth
Emanuel
Emanuel
Eugene
George b.1805 -
George
George
Hattie
Herbert
Irene
Johann Thomas b.1818 -
Joseph
Joseph
Julius
Laura
Louisa
Louisa
Marguerite
Mary
Minnie
Robert
Salome
Salome
Samuel Wesley b.1872 -
Susan
Thomas
Traugott
Traugott
Ulysses
Ulysses
Warren
Zachariah b.1840 -

Fisher

Daniel m.1837 -

Floyd

John

Foltz

Edward b.1818 -
Eli
Sanford
Susan E. C. b.1839 -

Franklin

Debbie
Jimmy Warren

Fritz

Minnie

Fuller

Darrell
Linda
Lorrie Ann
Manie
Mary Ann
Ray

Fulwider

Catherine

Galbraith

Edith

Gardner

William

Garland

Azalea Maxine b.1914 - Boone, North Carolina
Teresa

Gautney

Frost

Gerwell

Clifford

Gibson

Rebecca Dianne

Gilley

William Lee
William Lee Jr.

Gordon

Jefferson
Jesse A.

Gouge

Infant b.1941 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Infant b.1944 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Christopher
Jennifer Lynn
John William b.1938 - Linville, North Carolina
Kathleen
Laura Mae
Leonard B. b.1930 - Linville, North Carolina
Mark Allen
Peggy Lucille
Ralph Leonard
Rosler C. b.1881 - Mitchell Co., North Carolina
Zack Leonard b.1931 - Linville, North Carolina

Green

Anna b.1816 -
Sarah

Greene

Gail
Shelia

Greer

Emeline b.1827 - Ashe County, North Carolina

Greter

Catharina b.1796 -

Griffith

Miles

Hagaman

Loretta Janice

Haith

Fannie

Hamby

Kimi Max

Hamm

Steve
Steven Lee

Hanes

Nancy b.1829 -

Harker

Freeman

Harmon

Callie b.1900 -
Cheryl Ann
David Allen
Eric Wayne
Gary Ray
Jason Wayne
Len m.1962 -
Nellie
Randall
Ray
Rex
Richard
Robert

Harper

Brenda

Hartman

Jesse b.1824 -

Hauser

Albert James b.1831 -
Calvin H. b.1829 -
Christian Thomas b.1803 -
Clementine Caroline b.1840 -
Louisa Harriet b.1843 -
Lydia P. b.1829 -
Maria Elisabeth b.1836 -

Hege

Catharina b.1811 -
Jacob b.1832 -
Maria Elisabeth b.1763 -
Paulina Susan b.1840 -

Heilman

Floyd

Henson

Amanda Dawn
Cathryn Michelle
Darin Lee
Derek Todd
Earlene Elizabeth b.1939 -
Hugh Gene
Jeffrey Scott
Lanney
Lee William
Teresa Jeanne

Hester

Emma

Hicks

Albert Dexter
Barbara Sue
Betty Jean
Brenda Kay
Charles
Columbis Center
Columbis Center
David
Deborah Ann
Deborah Ann (R)
Donna
Dwayne
Earnest
Earnest Claude
Edward Clyde
Glenda Lea
Heidi
Helen
John
John Henry
Joyce
Laura Esther
Lois
Margaret E. b.1865 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Margaret Lucille
Marie
Marlene Judy
Marvin
Mary Ellen
Melba Sue
Ora
Raymond
Rebecca
Sam
Sean
Tabitha Ann
Venica
Victoria Lillian b.1858 -
Vivian Ellen
William Thomas

Hill

Catherine
Jesse
Leander
Sarah b.1845 -
Sarah Frances b.1872 -

Hine

John Joseph

Hodges

Amy
Carrie Ann
Gary
James
Margie
Tammy
Terry

Hoffman

Annie
Annie

Holder

Anna Catharina b.1809 -

Holland

Anderson

Hollifield

David Miles b.1931 - Grassy Creek Township, Mitchell County, North Carolina
Ellen Nicole
Ramona Dare

Holmes

Bradley Neil
Michael Brandon
William

Howell

Alfred Kodell
Donna
Eliza Cenia
Johnny Alan
Kodell
Wanda

Hubbard

Joshua Howard
Lee
Mary -

Huffman

Ollie

Hurley

Barbara
Darell
John
Thomas

Hyder

David Wayne
Howard Ray
Ora Howard
Terry Evon

Hütter

Maria Elisabetha b.1731 - Hüffenhardt, Württemberg

Isaacs

Blanche
Sarah Della Ray

James

Frank

Johnson

Cynthia
Tom
William Coston b.1823 -

Joyce

Timothy

Kastner

Christina b.1776 -
Johann Anton b.1743 -
Maria Gottliebe b.1775 -

Kearney

Ridelphia b.1818 -

Keith

Rachel

Kelbough

Elizabeth

Kern

Julius b.1819 -

Ketner

Thomas Levi b.1852 -

Kimel

Alfred b.1827 -
Emeline b.1832 -
Maria Josephine b.1834 -

Kinley

Connie Lea
George Ray
Rosemary

Knauss

Anna Catherina b.1781 -
John Solomon b.1817 -

Knouse

Sarah Louise b.1853 -

Koerner

Joseph b.1769 -

Kritzfeezer

Susanna b.1826 -

Lambert

April
Wayne
Wayne

Lang

Catherine Barbara d.1819 -
Sarah b.1770 -

Lash

Melvina Louisa b.1822 -

Lashmit

Jane -

Laws

Alma
Anna
Bobby
Carol
Gladys
J. L.
Jonathan Luke
Joyce
Judy
Junior
Kenny
Larry
Linda
Luke
Margie
Mary
Maybelle
Rosie

Lawton

Mark
Mary Ann
Mike
Sharon

Lea

Huyen Thi

Lee

Mary

Lemoyne

Susan Mary

Lesterman

Kenneth
Michael

Letterman

Sarah

Lewis

Darlene
Martha Ellen
Patricia
Paul
Rodney

Liendecker

Edwin
John
Michael

Long

Martha

Longworth

Eliza
Isabelle
Jane b.1832 -

Maas

Lucy

Mack

Angeline b.1825 -
Catherine Eliza b.1820 -
Edward Jacob b.1822 -
Jacob Jr. b.1790 - Rowan County, North Carolina
John b.1817 -
Nathaniel b.1814 -
Sarah Lisetta b.1828 -

Mansfield

Gamelia

Marshall

Eunice Rebecca b.1824 -

Martin

Caroline b.1844 -
Janetta
Roberta (Bertie) b.1865 -

Masencup

Bessie

Mast

Mary Ellen b.1857 -

Matherly

Christine b.1795 -

Matthews

Stacie Renee

May

Bennie Paul (Twin)
Frances
Lettie Anna b.1859 -
Mack
Marie
Minnie Pauline (Twin)
Rebecca Sue
Sarah Jean
William J.

McCrackin

Margaret

McDarts

Sonya

McFall

Joseph

McGuire

Allen Baxter
Amanda Leann
Anita Rae
Benny Hugh
Benny Hugh
Bradley Derrick
Bryan Wesley
Charles Hugh
Charles Steve
Curtis Marshall
Danny Steven
Debra Sue
Dennard Marion
Donna Sue
Douglas Allen
Douglas Lee
Edith Pearl b.1919 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Edna Earl
Ernest Clint
Ernest Clint Jr.
Ernest Clint III
Francis Marion
Francis Marion Jr. b.1945 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Georgia Lee
Heather Dawn
Howard Junior
Jack Daniel
Jacob Clay
James Monroe b.1888 - Watauga County, North Carolina
James Odell
James Wilson
Jo Ann b.1954 - Watauga County, North Carolina
John Benjamin b.1924 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
John Thomas b.1886 -
Johnny Charles
Jonathan Allen
Kevin Dwayne
Kristel Renee
Laura Esther
Laura Jeannette
Lucas Daniel
Margaret Emily
Mark Daniel
Martha Adelaid
Mary Ann
Mary Emily b.1916 -
Mary Katherine
Matthew Allen
Meghan Hunter
Melanie Grace
Michael Dennis
Nelson Gary
Norman Gary
Rita Carol
Robert b.1923 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Robert Allen
Robert Lee
Robert Max
Ruby Ellen
Ryan Adrian
Sandra Dene
Stella Edna b.1907 - Rominger, Watauga Co., North Carolina
Stephanie Renee
Talmage Wesley
Theodore Dewey b.1913 - Rominger, North Carolina
Theodore Wesley
Thomas Howard
Thomas Shane
Thomas Theodore b.1945 - Spruce Pine, North Carolina
Thomas William
Timothy Lee
Travis Allen
Van Allen
Velma Ray
Vicki Elaine
William Ira b.1910 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Smith b.1924 - Watauga County, North Carolina

Michael

[Unknown]
Beatrice
Filmore m.1898 -
Gurney
Paul
Thelma Thursa

Mickey

Francis William b.1835 -
James Constantine b.1833 -
Johann Salomo (Solomon) b.1803 -
Johann Salomo (Solomon) (R) b.1803 -
Julius Edward b.1832 -
Samuel Timothy b.1839 -

Miller

Anna Catharina b.1806 -
Anna Catherine
Anna Mae
Catharina
Christian b.1813 -
Craig
Craig Jr.
Elizabeth b.1800 -
Jack
Jesse
Jesse
Marie
Mirna
Troy

Mitchell

Carole

Mock

Anna Louise
Catherine b.1800 -
Emma
Jacob
Johanna
John Jesse b.1812 - North Carolina
Samuel
Sarah Catharine

Moore

Kathryn Louise

Moorefield

Emma b.1859 -

Moretz

Harold
James
Wesley

Morris

Jamie Martina

Müller

Salome m.1719 - Oberbronn, Alsace

Nading

Beatus b.1834 -
Granville Adolphus b.1858 -
Joseph b.1802 -
Trudel Lisette (Gertrude) b.1832 -
William b.1826 -

Norman

Edward

Norris

Ellen M. b.1854 -

Oliver

Jane

Ornburn

Susan -

Osborne

Estella

Pendleton

Margaret Ilene

Perkins

Eddie Mack
Terry

Perry

Dorcas

Perryman

Phebe

Petree

Abraham b.1811 -
Christina
Thomas F.

Phillips

Catherine
Myrtle
Tatum
William Wesley b.1830 -

Pickard

Francis b.1858 -

Pickett

David

Pike

John

Pooley

Darlene

Prater

Mary
Melissa
Paul
Paula

Presnell

Annie Adeline b.1875 -
Barry Lynn
Charity Rae
Connie Sue
Jerry Lee
Jimmy Ralph
Joyce Ann
Kenneth Dale
Linda Fay
Lois Mae
Millard Ray (Twin)
Nellie Kay (Twin)
Ralph
Thomas Craft
Willard
William Thomas

Ragan

Carline
Kathy
Marvin

Redline

Mary

Reed

Bertha Vonita

Reese

George Edward

Reich

Betsy
Betsy
Charles Renatus b.1821 -
Heinrich
Leanna b.1839 -
Robert Alexander b.1821 -

Reid

Christina b.1821 -

Remy

Allison

Reynolds

Russel

Rider

Gertrude

Roark

Glenda Elaine

Robbins

Jane

Rogers

Paul

Rominger

Adam
Admiral Dewey
Alexander b.1860 -
Alfred Edward b.1824 - Hope, North Carolina
Alfred McCoy
Alfred Smith
Amanda Kay
Andy
Andy
Angela (Twin)
Ann
Anna b.1870 -
Audrey
Barbara Vee
Bernard
Bert
Bessie Mae
Betty Mae
Billy Robert
Billy Robert
Bishop Marvin b.1880 -
Brenda
Burl Bingham
Bynum Lafayette b.1874 - North Carolina
Byron Clifford
Callie Ruth
Calvin Jerry Jr.
Calvin Jerry
Calvin Jerry (R)
Carl William b.1810 -
Caroline Elizabeth b.1845 - Ashe County, North Carolina
Carrie
Carrie Francis
Charles
Charlotte
Christian Ludwig b.1806 -
Cicero
Clark b.1933 -
Clinton Burl
Cora Esther b.1900 -
Crystal
Curtis
Daniel
Daniel O.
Danny
Danny
Darlene
Davey
David
Debra
Dennis C.
Denny Lee
Denny Lee (R)
Dewey Ralph
Dewey Ralph Jr.
Dexter Ira
Donald E. b.1916 -
Donald Robert b.1915 - Independence, Polk County, Oregon
Donna
Donna Kay
Dora
Dorothy Pauline
Edward Everett b.1859 - Davis County, Iowa
Elizabeth Mertia
Elton Todd
Emmanuel Clayborne
Emory b.1835 -
Emory b.1878 -
Eric
Esther
Evelyn
Florence
Frances Charlotte b.1847 - Ashe County, North Carolina
Francis Marion b.1868 -
Frank
Frank
Franklin
Fred
Frederic b.1818 -
Gary
Gary
Geneve d.1979 -
Ginger
H. S.
Harold Dean b.1947 -
Harold Dean
Harold Victor
Harvey Chandler
Helen Marie
Henrietta b.1813 -
Henry b.1813 -
Henry Carl
Hilton V. b.1855 - North Carolina
Homer Gene
Houston Paul
Jacklyn
James A. b.1853 -
James Marion
James Monroe
James Otis
James Otis Jr.
Janice
Jeannette
Joe Steven
John Andrew b.1875 - Johnson County, Tennessee
John Edward
John Henry b.1849 -
John Henry
John London
John Wilburn
Johnny
Johnny
Johnny
Joshua b.1808 -
Joyce
Judy
Julie Ann
Kathy Marie
Kefer Roby
Kevin
Larry
Laura Adelaide b.1889 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Leonard
Leonard Edward b.1910 -
Lewis A. b.1847 -
Lewis Alvin
Linda Jean d.13 -
Lionel Dee b.1912 - Brownville, Linn County, Oregon
Lisa
Lois
Mabel Faye
Mack Kellum
Madge Marie
Manie Arsney b.1915 -
Margaret Gladys
Marian
Martha Ellen b.1895 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Martha Isabelle
Martha Louise
Marvin Lee
Mary m.1870 -
Mary Alice
Mary Alice (R)
Mary Elizabeth b.1876 -
Mazie Esther
Melissa
Melissa
Michael b.1780 - Friedland, North Carolina
Michael
Michael Brent
Millard Talmage b.1896 -
Minnie Caroline
Minnie Clara
Myrtle
Nancy
Nancy M. b.1860 -
Nathanael b.1821 -
Norman Dexter
Onzalo Dean
Pamela
Pamela (R)
Paul Lee M.
Permana b.1865 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Rachel
Raleigh Wayne
Rhonda Paul
Richard Len
Ricky
Robbie
Robert Chester
Robert Dale
Robert Henry
Robert Leland b.1937 -
Rodney
Roger Andrew
Roland
Romey
Rosa
Rosemary
Roy Jones
Roy Jones (R)
Ruby
Ruth Elizabeth
Sara Jean
Sarah b.1862 -
Sarah
Sarah Jeniva
Sarah Malinda b.1874 -
Sharon Faye
Shelby
Shelby Jean
Shirley
Shirley Mae
Spencer Earnest
Spencer Edward
Susan
Susan A. Hesseltine
Susie
Susie Esther
Susie Irene
Susie Jean
Tammy
Ted
Thomas Cecil
Thomas H. b.1858 -
Thomas W.
Tommy
Velma Gayle
Verda Glenda
Virginia Dare
Wanda
Wesley Smith b.1855 - Sutherland, Ashe County, North Carolina
Wilborn Jesse
William b.1867 -
William Charlie
William Eli
William N. b.1852 -
William Roby b.1892 -

Rothrock

Joseph b.1785 -

Rutherford

Don

Sanders

May

Saur

Mattheus

Savatori

Josephine

Schneider

Paulus b.1791 -

Scholl

Christopher Neil
Donald
Joshua Paul

Schorr

Maria Sarah b.1782 -

Schott

Elisabeth b.1808 -

Schulz

Miranda

Scoles

Mary Effie

Seitz

Anna b.1834 -
Catharina b.1796 -
Elisabeth b.1795 -
Jacob b.1793 -

Sheppard

William Calvin b.1848 -

Shew

Tereasa

Shoaf

Cornelia

Shore

John Henry b.1815 -
Permelia

Shores

Roger
Roger Scott

Shouse

James

Shull

Mattie Alice

Sidener

Adeline M. b.1855 -
Catherine A.
Clementine J. b.1855 -
Harriet L. b.1847 -
Joseph Dawson -
Joseph Dawson Jr. b.1857 -
Louisa E. b.1842 -
Martha Ann b.1844 -
Mary E. b.1850 -
Polly Ann b.1851 -
Rachel M. b.1848 -
Sarah J. b.1854 -

Sides

Catherine b.1826 -
Eli b.1823 -
John b.1832 -
Lucinda b.1820 -
Ludwig (Louis) b.1821 -
Maria Louisa b.1818 -
Philip b.1828 -
Salome b.1830 -

Simerly

Christopher Stuart
Jess Stewart

Sipes

Serena b.1826 -

Slagle

Tony

Small

Edith Rebecca

Smith

David Z.
Joseph

South

Betty Sue
Jimmy
John
Kathy Mae

Spach

Aaron N. (Twin) b.1850 -
Adam b.1720 - Pfaffenhofen, Alsace
Adam Elijah b.1815 -
Adolphus b.1839 -
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander Augustus b.1822 -
Allen Andrew b.1823 -
Andrew b.1812 -
Anna Elizabeth b.1837 -
Anna Elizabeth b.1834 -
Anna Johanna b.1766 -
Anna Johanna b.1796 -
Anna Johanna b.1805 -
Anna Johanna b.1806 -
Anna Lucinda b.1831 -
Anna Lucinda b.1824 -
Anna Marie b.1800 -
Anna Maria b.1828 -
Antoinette Elizabeth
Belinda
Benjamin b.1813 -
Benjamin b.1818 -
Benjamin J. b.1854 -
Benton
Catharina
Catharina
Catherina b.1798 -
Catherine Heckadorn b.1833 -
Charles Benjamin b.1801 -
Charlotte b.1841 -
Charlotte Catherine b.1819 -
Christian b.1785 -
Christian b.1804 -
Christian b.1803 -
Christian
Christina b.1792 -
Daniel b.1793 -
Daniel b.1805 -
David b.1831 -
David Alexander b.1837 -
David Charles b.1799 -
Dorothea
Dulcena
Dulcena b.1842 -
Edward
Elijah Elisha (Twin) b.1844 -
Elisabeth b.1781 -
Elisabeth
Elisabeth b.1813 -
Elisabeth Caroline b.1827 -
Eliza b.1815 -
Eliza b.1833 -
Elizabeth b.1795 -
Elizabeth b.1792 -
Elizabeth b.1830 -
Elizabeth Caroline b.1845 -
Elizabeth Eliza (Twin) b.1844 -
Emanuel Jacob b.1838 -
Emelius David b.1841 -
Emma b.1855 -
Ernestine Eleanor b.1835 -
Eva Barbara b.1723 - Pfaffenhofen, Alsace
Eva Charity b.1819 -
Florina Louise b.1819 -
Franklin
Friedrich
George b.1789 -
George Simon b.1839 -
George Washington b.1844 -
Gertrude b.1802 -
Gertrude
Gertrude d.1888 -
Gottlieb b.1828 -
Gottlieb Wilhelm b.1815 -
Hans Adam b.1673 -
Harrison b.1830 -
Heinrich b.1783 -
Heinrich b.1802 -
Henrietta Dorothea
Henrietta Louise b.1818 -
Henry Emanuel b.1836 -
Hermena
Israel
Jacob b.1768 -
Jacob -
James b.1838 -
James Adam
James Bennett d.1914 -
James Robert b.1825 -
Jane
Jane
Jennet Elisabeth b.1826 -
Jennet Elisabeth (R) b.1826 -
Johann b.1782 -
Johann
Johann Adam b.1753 -
Johann Georg b.1786 -
Johann Gottlieb b.1764 -
Johann Heinrich b.1791 -
Johann Joseph b.1771 -
Johannes b.1762 -
Johannes b.1787 -
Johannes -
Johannes b.1805 -
John b.1797 -
John
John Edwin b.1827 -
John Friedrich d.1823 -
John Solomon b.1816 -
Jonas b.1842 -
Jonathan b.1821 -
Joseph -
Joseph b.1789 -
Joseph b.1799 -
Joseph Timothy b.1831 -
Joshua
Julia A. b.1842 -
Julius b.1840 -
Julius Herman b.1839 -
Levi b.1817 -
Lewis b.1834 -
Lewis Augustus b.1829 -
Louisa b.1835 -
Louisa b.1847 -
Louisa
Lucinda
Lucinda Antoinette b.1841 -
Lucinda Ellen b.1858 -
Lucy
Lydia
Maria b.1756 -
Maria b.1793 -
Maria b.1821 -
Maria Christina b.1843 -
Maria Elisabeth b.1760 -
Maria Magdalena b.1792 -
Martin b.1840 -
Martin Charles b.1856 -
Mary Jane b.1836 -
Mary Magdalena b.1834 -
Moses S. (Twin) b.1850 -
Nancy
Nancy Catherine b.1839 -
Nancy Salome b.1845 -
Obediah b.1841 -
Obediah (R) b.1841 -
Parthenia
Phillip b.1821 -
Polly
Rebecca
Rosina b.1758 - Friedberg, North Carolina
Salome b.1799 -
Salome Christina b.1807 -
Samuel b.1797 -
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel Permanius b.1849 -
Sandford
Sanford b.1834 -
Sarah b.1790 - Friedberg, North Carolina
Sarah b.1795 -
Sarah Ann b.1826 -
Sarah Catharina b.1822 -
Sarah Caroline b.1829 -
Sarah Sophia b.1832 -
Selina Lisetta b.1828 -
Selma Catherine b.1833 -
Solomon Augustus b.1835 -
Sophia b.1845 -
Sophia Regina b.1825 -
Susan b.1841 -
Susan (R) b.1841 -
Susan b.1837 -
Susan Caroline b.1838 -
Susanna b.1787 -
Susanna
Susanna Regina b.1831 -
Susanna Regina (R) b.1831 -
Theophilus b.1843 -
Thomas b.1811 -
Thomas b.1819 -
Thomas b.1819 -
Timotheus Emanuel b.1816 -
Timothy Sanford b.1841 -
Traugott Heinrich b.1825 -
Wesley
Wesley
William b.1824 -
William
William Edward
William Elias b.1830 -
William Sanford

Spotts

Frank

Sprinkle

Thomas

Stanley

James Ray

Stansberry

Bonnie d.1982 -

Starr

Elizabeth b.1823 - Hope, North Carolina

Stoltz

Thomas b.1836 -

Stout

Charlotte

Strehle

Elisabeth
Gottlieb b.1756 -
Mary Ann

Strub

Juliana b.1771 -

Strupe

Lucetta
William Carlos b.1823 -

Stultz

Celestia

Styles

Dorothy Julia

Sudduth

Rebecca Sue

Sutherland

Jane b.1827 -

Swaim

Addie b.1866 -
Alfred L. b.1834 -
Anna G. b.1860 -
Ashley
Biddy b.1861 -
Charles H. b.1865 -
Eli b.1866 -
Felix M. b.1863 -
John Ledford
Joseph b.1870 -
Mary b.1874 -
Nancy b.1809 -

Swift

Bert
Rocky Shane

Tash

Mary m.1838 -

Taylor

Bill
Matthew

Tesch

Emily

Tesh

Anna Elisabeth -
Benjamin Francis b.1859 -
Catharina b.1759 -
Sarah b.1772 -

Tester

Eli
John
Nellie

Testerment

Janice

Thompson

Eugenia

Thornton

William b.1814 -

Tise

Eugene
Lora Jane b.1879 -

Transou

Henrietta Rebecca b.1815 -

Triplette

Jerry
Stephanie Lynn

Trivette

infant -
Blanche
David b.1886 -
Fairy
Franklin Joseph b.1876 -
Gertie Mae
Harvey
Lillie
Limmie Franklin b.1918 -
Lola S. b.1931 -
Oris
Ricky
Roger Earnest

Trotter

James H.

Tuttle

Anna b.1793 -

Vawter

Mary Ann

Veach

Sallie b.1848 -

Vierling

Sallie

Vogler

John b.1783 -
Margaret
Maria Lavinia b.1833 -
Mary Ann
Nancy
Nathaniel b.1804 -
Peggy
Susan
William T.

Volz

Rebecca

Walter

Mary Ann b.1812 - Pennsylvania

Ward

Dick
Gail
Georgia Caroline
Lisa
Mary Helen
Minnie Alice
Sarah

Waters

Helen Carielee b.1933 -

Watson

Bennie Lin
Dale Monrow
Lee Adam
Marion Linville b.1926 -
Perry Lewis b.1922 -
Ruby Jean
Talmage

Watts

[Unknown]
Stephen

Weinland

James

Welborn

Vivian Lucille

Welfare

Amanda
Annie

Wesner

Daniel b.1799 -
Rebecca -

Wheeler

Don E.
Kathy Anita
Michael Shawn
Steven Dale b.1957 -

White

Henry
Theresa Roberts

Wilcox

Geraldine
Jenny
Matthew
Teddy
Timmy
Wendell

Wilkins

Eric
Jason
Jerry
Jessie

Williams

Jack
Joy Christine
Steve Lathren
Steve Lathren

Wills

Lois Ann

Wilson

Allen
Anna Marie
Blanche
Bobbie Joe
Bobby Ray
Diana Lois
Jerry William
Kendra Sue
Kenneth
Larry Lee
Susan
William Dexter

Winkler

Billie Jo

Wiseman

Marguerite Ann

Wolff

William

Yates

Billy
Stephanie Ann
William Conrad


Surname List