Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Endris Romig

Name Index


<---->

Alice
Anna -
Edith
Kathryn
Lisa
Lorraine
Louise
Mary b.1851 -
Mary
Sarah

Aaron

R.

Andrews

Paula

Anton

Anna Katharina b.1717 - Durlach, Baden

Ashley

Ginger Lee
Laura
Mary Charlotte
Michael Dwayne
Michael Sanders
Patricia Pauline
Terry Lee

Baird

Jim

Banner

Cora

Barkholtz

Tillie C.

Barnes

James Dewayne

Barnette

Thelma LaVerne

Barrett

Michael Raymond
Nathan Andrew
Neil Anthony
Nicholas Adam
Patrick William Richard
William George

Baumann

Anna b.1656 - Winterlingen, Württemberg

Baumgarten

Johannes

Biddix

Aaron b.1915 - McDowell County, North Carolina
Aaron Gaylon
Charlotte Jeannette
Laura Kay
Mary Ellen

Binkley

Jacob Wesley b.1835 -

Blann

Nina b.1885 -

Bodenhamer

Anna Catharina b.1790 -

Boeckel

Anton b.1785 -

Boner

Artie b.1891 -
Blanche Belle b.1889 -
Evola J. b.1894 -
Henry Theodore b.1862 -
Ina b.1899 -
Joseph Wesely b.1831 -
Josephine b.1896 -
Mary Jane b.1868 -

Bonham

Ron

Bowles

Barbara

Braswell

Louise

Britt

Patricia Ann

Broadwater

Kimberly
Timothy

Brown

Audrey Alice
Bernice Alice
Donald
Donna
Jessie
Melissa
Melvin

Bruner

Anna Dorothea b.1811 - Clemmons, North Carolina
Benjamin b.1813 - Clemmons, North Carolina
Charles b.1817 - Salem, North Carolina
Daniel b.1821 - Clemmons, North Carolina
John Martin -
John Martin b.1825 - Clemmons, North Carolina
Mary Magdalena b.1809 - Salem, North Carolina
Michael b.1815 - Clemmons, North Carolina

Buchanan

Rita

Bullard

Ella/Elmina b.1850 -

Bumgardner

Jessie
Virginia

Butner

Anna Elisabeth b.1806 -
Catharina b.1798 -
Christopher b.1769 -
John b.1808 -
Mary Magdalena b.1803 -
Sarah Aaltje b.1801 -
Thomas b.1797 -

Caldwell

Lucy

Carlton

Teresa Ann

Carpenter

Shelia Ray

Carter

Eugene

Casey

Sylvia
Tony

Castle

Ben Jimon
Cora Jane
Eben -
Ida Mae
Jimmie (Twin) d.2 -
John (Twin)
Laura Alice
Marion Wilburn
Mary Lillie
Millard Isaac
Nora Ethel
Robert Smith
Sarah Elizable
William Spencer

Chambers

Frank E.

Charles

Jacob

Cheek

Janice Lea

Chitty

Catharine b.1800 -

Clam

Joel

Clauss

Christina
Elisabeth m.1801 -
Eva Rosina -

Combs

Barbara Jean
Laura Jean

Cook

Lavola
Mary Anita

Cooke

Donna Robin
George Avery
Laura Jane

Cornette

Bill
Dwayne
Gregory

Cox

Gaylord
Jimmy Edward

Davis

Frances
Terrell

Dayton

Katherine Eugenia b.1921 - Mitchell County, North Carolina

Dennis

Carol

Denny

Robert S.

Dickens

Sue

Dishman

George C.

Dollar

Debra Elizabeth

Dollars

Dennis Allen
Raymond

Donahue

Thomas

Doty

Jenny b.1866 -

Dugger

Kenneth

Eastridge

Joel

Ebert

Christine b.1782 - Friedberg, North Carolina

Eckenrod

Silas Franklin

Edey

Julie
Linda

Edwards

Aaron Sean
Estel
Jennifer Marie
Jonathan Glenn

Eggers

Amy Laura
Christine Lorene
David Estel
Estel Solomon b.1923 -
Jennifer Susan
Jimmy Franklin
Kimberly Laura
Marjorie Elizabeth
Teddy Dean
Travis David

Elliot

Christopher Paul
Paul Macdonald
Scott Keith

Elliott

Linda

Essig

Benjamin Thomas b.1797 -

Eubanks

Rebecca b.1799 -

Farmer

Ben -
Thomas

Farthing

Beth
Cathy
Chester
Doug
Eliza
Kenneth
Mack
Malinda
Patricia
Paul
Rachel
Rebecca
Robin
Ronald
Russell b.1900 -
Scott

Fischel

Anna Maria -

Fletcher

Dale Allen

Franklin

Debbie
Jimmy Warren

Frey

Anna b.1803 -
Charlotte b.1817 -
David b.1807 -
Elisabeth b.1805 -
George b.1775 -
George b.1819 -
Rebecca b.1809 -
Thomas b.1802 -

Fuller

Darrell
Linda
Lorrie Ann
Manie
Mary Ann
Ray

Gambold

John
Mary Rebecca

Garland

Azalea Maxine b.1914 - Linville, Avery County, North Carolina
Teresa

Gautney

Frost

Gerwell

Clifford

Gibson

Rebecca Dianne

Gilley

William Lee
William Lee Jr.

Gordon

David Chatham b.1896 -

Goslen

Henry B. b.1886 -

Gouge

Infant b.1941 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Infant b.1944 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Caitlin Amanda
Casey Adam
Christopher Andrew
Jennifer Lynn
John William b.1938 - Linville, North Carolina
Kathleen
Laura Mae
Leonard B. b.1930 - Linville, North Carolina
Mark Allen
Peggy Lucille
Ralph Leonard
Rosler C. b.1881 - Mitchell Co., North Carolina
Zack Leonard b.1931 - Linville, North Carolina

Greene

Gail
Shelia

Greer

Emeline b.1827 - Ashe County, North Carolina

Greter

Elizabeth b.1787 -
Rebecca b.1789 -
Susannah

Gulledge

Larry d.1996 -

Hagaman

Loretta Janice

Hall

Bessie Vera b.1919 -

Hamby

Kimi Max

Hamm

Steve
Steven Lee

Hanes

Charles Lewis b.1810 -

Harmon

Callie b.1900 -
Cheryl Ann
David Allen
Eric Wayne
Gary Ray
Jason Wayne
Len m.1962 -
Mary Pearl b.1892 - Laurel Creek Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Nellie
Randall
Ray
Rex
Richard
Robert
Vance Carson b.1895 - Watauga County, North Carolina

Harper

Brenda

Hauser

Burford Armenious b.1885 -
Mary Ann Paulina

Henson

Amanda Dawn
Cathryn Michelle
Darin Lee
Derek Todd
Earlene Elizabeth b.1939 -
Hugh Gene
Jeffrey Scott
Lanney
Lee William
Teresa Jeanne

Herman

Robert

Hester

Emma

Hicks

Albert Dexter
Barbara Sue
Betty Jean
Brenda Kay
Charles
Columbis Center
Columbis Center
David
Deborah Ann
Deborah Ann (R)
Donna
Dwayne
Earnest
Earnest Claude
Edward Clyde
Glenda Lea
Heidi
Helen
John
John Henry
Joyce
Laura Esther
Lois
Margaret E. b.1865 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Margaret Lucille
Marie
Marlene Judy
Marvin
Mary Ellen
Melba Sue
Nancy Jane
Ora
Raymond
Rebecca
Sam
Sean
Tabitha Ann
Venica
Vivian Ellen
William Thomas

Hill

Albert b.1875 - Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas
Charles H. b.1837 - Putnam, Indiana
Charles H. b.1871 - Carthage, Jasper County, Missouri
Elta M. b.1866 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
Estus b.1862 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
George W. b.1881 - Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Joseph L. b.1845 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
Paschal Mayme b.1860 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
Sarah Frances b.1872 -

Hoargrove

Susannah Ellin

Hodges

Amy
Carrie Ann
Gary
James
Margie
Tammy
Terry

Holder

John b.1773 -

Hollifield

David Miles b.1931 - Grassy Creek Township, Mitchell County, North Carolina
Ellen Nicole
Ramona Dare

Holmes

Bradley Neil
George d.1995 -
Michael Brandon
William

Holston

Fannie

Howell

Alfred Kodell
Donna
Eliza Cenia
Johnny Alan
Kodell
Wanda

Hubbard

Joshua Howard
Lee
Mary B. -

Huffman

Ollie

Humphreys

Mary Ann

Hurley

Barbara
Darell
John
Thomas

Hyder

David Wayne
Howard Ray
Ora Howard
Terry Evon

Hyre

Elizabeth -

Isaacs

Blanche
Sarah Della Ray

Jarvis

Carolyn Jane
Dale McKay
Faye Diane
Harold Curtis
infant b.1941 -
James Lewis b.1915 -
John Franklin b.1890 -
John Raymond
Larry Daniel
Pennie Delane
Roy Franklin b.1917 -
Thurman Lowder
William Tennyson

Johnson

Cynthia

Joyce

Timothy

Kelbough

Elizabeth

Kimball

Linda

Kinley

Connie Lea
George Ray
Rosemary

Koch

Barbara b.1620 - Winterlingen, Württemberg

Krause

Sabina m.1792 -

Kroehn

Christina b.1778 -
Jacob b.1791 -
Maria Elizabeth b.1817 -

Lagenauer

Salome b.1794 -

Lambert

April
Wayne
Wayne

Lanius

Anna Rosina b.1795 -
Catharina Frederica b.1780 -
Elisabeth b.1774 -
George b.1791 -
Heinrich b.1778 -
Jacob b.1776 -
Johann b.1751 -
John b.1801 -
John b.1788 -
Magdalena b.1785 -
Maria Salome b.1783 -

Laws

Alma
Anna
Bobby
Carol
Gladys
J. L.
Jonathan Luke
Joyce
Judy
Junior
Kenny
Larry
Linda
Luke
Margie
Mary
Maybelle
Rosie

Lawton

Mark
Mary Ann
Mike
Sharon

Lea

Huyen Thi

Lemoyne

Susan Mary

Lesterman

Kenneth
Michael

Lewis

Darlene
Martha Ellen
Michael
Patricia
Paul
Rodney

Liendecker

Edwin
John
Michael

Long

Samuel b.1803 -

Longworth

Elizabeth

Lowder

Bernie Carlton b.1886 -
Bertha b.1888 -
Beulah b.1896 -
Edgar C. b.1893 -
Jenny b.1878 -
John Lewis b.1847 -
Kate Jane b.1896 -
Margaret Eliza b.1849 -
Phebi Ann b.1846 -
Raymond Lewis b.1874 -
Robert b.1900 -
Samuel b.1822 -
Sarah Jane b.1845 -
Sidney b.1872 -

Maier

Anna b.1591 - Ebingen, Württemberg

Mast

Mary Ellen b.1857 -

Matthews

Stacie Renee

May

Bennie Paul (Twin)
Frances
Mack
Marie
Minnie Pauline (Twin)
Rebecca Sue
Sarah Jean

McCrackin

Margaret

McDarts

Sonya

McGuire

Allen Baxter
Amanda Leann
Anita Rae
Benny Hugh
Benny Hugh
Bradley Derrick
Bryan Wesley
Charles Hugh
Charles Steve
Curtis Marshall
Danny Steven
Debra Sue
Dennard Marion
Donna Sue
Douglas Allen
Douglas Lee
Edith Pearl b.1919 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Edna Earl
Ernest Clint
Ernest Clint Jr.
Ernest Clint III
Francis Marion
Francis Marion Jr. b.1945 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Georgia Lee
Heather Dawn
Howard Junior
Jack Daniel
Jacob Clay
James Monroe b.1888 - Watauga County, North Carolina
James Odell
James Wilson
Jo Ann b.1954 - Watauga County, North Carolina
John Benjamin b.1924 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
John Thomas b.1886 -
Johnny Charles
Jonathan Allen
Kevin Dwayne
Kristel Renee
Laura Esther
Laura Jeannette
Lucas Daniel
Margaret Emily
Mark Daniel
Martha Adelaid
Mary Ann
Mary Emily b.1916 -
Mary Katherine
Matthew Allen
Meghan Hunter
Melanie Grace
Michael Dennis
Nelson Gary
Norman Gary
Rita Carol
Robert b.1923 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Robert Allen
Robert Lee
Robert Max
Ruby Ellen
Ryan Adrian
Sandra Dene
Stella Edna b.1907 - Rominger, Watauga Co., North Carolina
Stephanie Renee
Talmage Wesley
Theodore Dewey b.1913 - Rominger, North Carolina
Theodore Wesley
Thomas Howard
Thomas Shane
Thomas Theodore b.1945 - Spruce Pine, North Carolina
Thomas William
Timothy Lee
Travis Allen
Van Allen
Velma Ray
Vicki Elaine
William Ira b.1910 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Smith b.1924 - Watauga County, North Carolina

McKinney

Joyce

Michael

[Unknown]
Beatrice
Filmore m.1898 -
Gurney
Paul
Thelma Thursa b.1905 -

Miller

Anna Catherine
Anna Mae
Clarinda Catharina b.1804 -
Craig
Craig Jr.
Jack
Marie
Mirna
Thomas J. b.1828 -
Troy
William B. b.1854 -

Mitchell

Carole

Moore

Kathryn Louise

Moorefield

John Vincent

Moran

Gary Ward

Moretz

Harold
James
Wesley

Morris

Jamie Martina

Moss

Sophrane

Mullican

Lewis Spencer b.1808 -

Norris

Ellen M. b.1854 -

Odelin

Elisabeth b.1685 - Winterlingen, Württemberg

Oliver

Jane

Ornburn

Susan -

Osborne

Estella

Padgett

Thomas b.1797 -

Patterson

Mary Jane

Pegram

Thomas Whitaker b.1890 -

Pendleton

Margaret Ilene

Perkins

Eddie Mack
Terry

Phillips

Myrtle

Pooley

Darlene

Prater

Mary
Melissa
Paul
Paula

Presnell

Annie Adeline b.1875 -
Barry Lynn
Carolyn Elaine
Charity Rae
Connie Sue
Donna Christina
Jerry Lee
Jimmy Ralph
Joseph Barry
Joyce Ann
Kenneth Dale
Kimberly Michelle
Linda Fay
Lois Mae
Michael Eugene
Millard Ray (Twin)
Nellie Kay (Twin)
Ralph
Thomas Craft
Willard
William Thomas

Ragan

Carline
Kathy
Marvin

Reed

Bertha Vonita

Reese

George Edward

Ried

Catharina b.1779 - Friedland, North Carolina
Catharina b.1787 -
Catharina b.1793 -
Charles b.1783 - Friedland, North Carolina
Christian Ludwig b.1785 - Friedland, North Carolina
Christina Magdalena b.1776 - Friedland, North Carolina
Daniel b.1766 - Broad Bay, Maine
David b.1764 - Broad Bay, Maine
Elizabeth b.1767 - Broad Bay, Maine
Frederick b.1770 - Broad Bay, Maine
George b.1773 - Friedland, North Carolina
George Michael b.1761 - Broad Bay, Maine
Jacob b.1735 -
Jacob b.1774 - Friedland, North Carolina
Johann Samuel b.1782 - Friedland, North Carolina
Johannes b.1763 - Broad Bay, Maine
Magdalena b.1768 - Broad Bay, Maine
Mathaeus b.1787 - Friedland, North Carolina
Philip Martin b.1778 - Friedland, North Carolina
Sophie Salome b.1771 - Salem, North Carolina

Roark

Glenda Elaine

Rogers

Paul

Romig

Endris b.1475 -
Jakob b.1525 -
Stephan b.1500 -

Rominger

Adam
Admiral Dewey
Alexander b.1860 -
Alfred Edward b.1824 - Hope, North Carolina
Alfred McCoy
Alfred Smith
Amanda Kay
Amos b.1833 -
Amos Augustus b.1828 -
Andrew Edwin b.1824 -
Andy
Andy
Angela (Twin)
Ann
Anna b.1870 -
Anna b.1816 -
Anna Catharina b.1755 - Broad Bay, Lincoln County, Maine
Anna Catharina b.1781 -
Anna Maria b.1785 - Friedland, North Carolina
Anna Maria b.1776 -
Anna Rebecca b.1813 -
Anna Susannah b.1798 -
Audrey
Barbara Vee
Bejamin b.1792 -
Benjamin b.1792 - Friedland, North Carolina
Bernard
Bert
Bessie Mae b.1895 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Betty Mae
Billy Robert
Billy Robert
Bishop Marvin b.1880 -
Brenda
Burl Bingham
Bynum Lafayette b.1874 - North Carolina
Byron Clifford
Callie Ruth
Calvin Jerry Jr.
Calvin Jerry
Calvin Jerry (R)
Carl William b.1810 -
Caroline Elizabeth b.1845 - Ashe County, North Carolina
Caroline Rebecca b.1816 -
Carrie
Carrie Francis
Charles
Charlotte
Christian b.1762 - Broad Bay, Lincoln County, Maine
Christian Ludwig b.1806 - Friedberg, North Carolina
Christian Philip b.1832 -
Cicero
Clark b.1933 -
Clinton Burl
Conrad b.1800 -
Cora Esther b.1900 -
Cornelius b.1772 -
Crystal
Curtis
Daniel
Daniel O.
Danny
Danny
Darlene
Davey
David
David b.1716 -
David b.1785 -
David Edward b.1819 -
Debra
Dennis C.
Denny Lee
Denny Lee (R)
Dewey Ralph
Dewey Ralph Jr.
Dexter Ira
Donald E. b.1916 -
Donald Robert b.1915 - Independence, Polk County, Oregon
Donna
Donna Kay
Dora
Dorothy Pauline
Edmund Alexander b.1822 -
Edward Everett b.1859 - Davis County, Iowa
Elias Cornelius b.1819 -
Elisabeth b.1778 -
Elisabeth Barbara b.1741 -
Elizabeth b.1805 -
Elizabeth Eliza b.1816 -
Elizabeth Lydia b.1818 -
Elizabeth Mertia
Elton Todd
Emma L. b.1844 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
Emmanuel Clayborne
Emory b.1835 -
Emory b.1878 -
Eric
Esther
Eva b.1790 -
Evelyn
Florence
Frances Charlotte b.1847 - Ashe County, North Carolina
Frances Sophronia b.1788 -
Francis Marion b.1868 -
Frank
Frank
Franklin
Fred
Frederic b.1818 -
Gary
Gary
Geneve d.1979 -
George b.1795 -
George Philip b.1747 -
Ginger
Granville b.1814 -
Hans Jerg b.1680 - Winterlingen, Württemberg
Harold Dean b.1947 -
Harold Dean
Harold Victor
Harvey Chandler
Helen Marie
Henrietta b.1813 -
Henry b.1813 -
Henry Carl
Herman Anderson b.1826 -
Hilton V. b.1855 - North Carolina
Homer Gene
Houston Paul
infant (twin) b.1774 -
infant (twin) b.1774 -
Jacklyn
Jacob b.1743 - Hohenwettersbach, Durlach, Karlsruhe, Baden
Jacob b.1719 -
Jacob b.1778 -
Jacob b.1783 -
Jacob
Jacobina b.1757 -
Jakob b.1623 - Ebingen, Württemberg
Jakob b.1590 - Ebingen, Württemberg
James A. b.1853 -
James Marion
James Monroe
James Otis
James Otis Jr.
Janice
Jeannette
Jerg b.1655 - Winterlingen, Württemberg
Joe Steven
Johann Ludwig b.1749 -
Johann Martin b.1753 - Broad Bay, Lincoln County, Maine
Johann Philipp b.1784 - Friedland, North Carolina
Johannes b.1711 -
Johannes b.1714 -
Johannes
Johannes b.1769 -
Johannes b.1800 -
John Andrew b.1875 - Johnson County, Tennessee
John Edward
John Henry b.1849 -
John Henry
John London b.1887 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
John Martin b.1787 -
John Thomas b.1798 -
John Wilburn
Johnny
Johnny
Johnny
Joseph b.1790 -
Joshua b.1808 -
Josiah b.1830 - Davis County, Iowa
Joyce
Judy
Juliana b.1782 - Friedland, North Carolina
Julie Ann
Kathy Marie
Kefer Roby
Kevin
Larry
Laura Adelaide b.1889 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Leonard
Leonard Edward b.1910 -
Levi b.1812 -
Lewis A. b.1847 -
Lewis Alvin
Linda Jean d.13 -
Lionel Dee b.1912 - Brownville, Linn County, Oregon
Lisa
Lois
Mabel Faye
Mack Kellum
Madge Marie
Magdalena b.1787 -
Manie Arsney b.1915 -
Margaret Gladys
Maria Carolina b.1811 -
Maria Elizabeth b.1794 - Friedland, North Carolina
Marian
Martha Ann b.1840 -
Martha Ellen b.1895 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Martha Isabelle
Martha Louise
Marvin Lee
Mary m.1870 -
Mary Alice
Mary Alice (R)
Mary Amanda b.1853 - Bloomfield, Davis County, Iowa
Mary Elizabeth b.1876 -
Mathias b.1713 -
Mazie Esther
Melissa
Melissa
Melville C. b.1848 - Davis County, Iowa
Michael b.1780 - Friedland, North Carolina
Michael b.1709 - Winterlingen, Württemberg
Michael b.1820 -
Michael b.1759 - Broad Bay, Lincoln County, Maine
Michael Brent
Millard Talmage b.1896 -
Minnie Caroline
Minnie Clara
Myrtle
Nancy
Nancy Jane b.1838 - Springville, Davis County, Iowa
Nancy M. b.1860 -
Nathanael b.1821 -
Norman Dexter
Onzalo Dean
Pamela
Pamela (R)
Paul Lee M.
Permana b.1865 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Philip b.1721 -
Philip b.1792 -
Philippina b.1802 -
Rachel
Raleigh Wayne
Rhonda Paul
Richard Len
Ricky
Robbie
Robert Chester
Robert Dale
Robert Henry
Robert Leland b.1937 -
Rodney
Roger Andrew
Roland
Romey
Romulus Jacob b.1830 -
Rosa
Rosemary
Roy Jones
Roy Jones (R)
Ruby
Ruth Elizabeth
Salome b.1808 -
Samuel b.1810 -
Sara Jean
Sarah b.1862 -
Sarah
Sarah Jeniva
Sarah Malinda b.1874 -
Sharon Faye
Shelby
Shelby Jean
Shirley
Shirley Mae
Spencer Earnest
Spencer Edward
Stephan R. b.1554 -
Susan A. Hesseltine
Susie
Susie Esther
Susie Irene
Susie Jean
Tammy
Ted
Thomas Cecil
Thomas H. b.1858 -
Thomas W.
Tommy
Uriah b.1835 - North Carolina
Velma Gayle
Verda Glenda
Verona b.1788 - Friedland, North Carolina
Virginia Dare
Wanda
Wesley b.1828 - North Carolina
Wesley Jackson b.1835 -
Wesley Smith b.1855 - Sutherland, Ashe County, North Carolina
Wilborn Jesse
William b.1867 -
William Charlie
William Eli
William N. b.1852 -
William Roby b.1892 -

Roth

Margaretha -

Rutherford

Don

Sanders

May

Savatori

Josephine

Schempp

Margareta -

Schneider

[Unknown]
Anna Dorothea b.1794 -
Catherine b.1824 -
David b.1762 -
David Immanuel b.1825 -
Eliza
Eliza Maria b.1830 -
Elizabeth b.1818 -
Elizabeth Dorothea b.1827 -
Georg b.1792 -
Jacob b.1800 -
Jacob b.1824 -
Johannes b.1786 -
John b.1829 -
Joseph b.1797 -
Joshua b.1816 -
Maria Mahelia b.1822 -
Martin
Phebe b.1819 -
Philip b.1788 -

Scholl

Christopher Neil
Donald
Joshua Paul

Schorr

Elizabeth m.1819 - Salem, North Carolina

Schott

Friedrich Jacob b.1785 -

Schramm

Elizabeth

Scoles

Mary Effie

Seidlinger

M. Barbara b.1752 - Broad Bay, Maine

Sheppard

William Calvin b.1848 -

Shew

Tereasa

Shore

Jacob
John

Shores

Roger
Roger Scott

Shull

Mattie Alice

Shutt

Antoinette m.1851 -

Simerly

Christopher Stuart
Jess Stewart

Simmons

Martha A.

Slagle

Tony

Small

Edith Rebecca

South

Betty Sue
Jimmy
John
Kathy Mae

Stanley

James Ray

Stansberry

Bonnie d.1982 -

Starr

Elizabeth b.1823 - Hope, North Carolina

Stokes

Katherine

Stout

Charlotte

Styers

Rhoda b.1799 -

Styles

Dorothy Julia

Sudduth

Rebecca Sue

Sutherland

Jane b.1827 -

Swaim

Amelia
Jesse b.1780 -
Michael

Swift

Bert
Rocky Shane

Taylor

Bill
Matthew

Teague

Phoebe Independence b.1827 -

Tesh

Lorene M.

Tester

Eli
John
Nellie

Testerment

Janice

Transou

Emma Victoria b.1860 -

Triplette

Jerry
Stephanie Lynn

Tritt

Elisabeth

Trivette

infant -
Blanche
David b.1886 -
Fairy
Franklin Joseph b.1876 -
Gertie Mae
Harvey
Lillie
Limmie Franklin b.1918 -
Lola S. b.1931 -
Oris
Ricky
Roger Earnest

Walter

Mary Ann b.1812 - Pennsylvania

Wammack

[Unknown]

Ward

Dick
Gail
Georgia Caroline
Lisa
Mary Helen
Minnie Alice

Waters

Helen Carielee b.1933 -

Watson

Bennie Lin
Dale Monrow
Lee Adam
Marion Linville b.1926 -
Perry Lewis b.1922 -
Ruby Jean
Talmage

Watts

[Unknown]
Stephen

Waugh

Isabelle

Weidman

Henry

Welborn

Vivian Lucille

Welfare

Reuben D. b.1814 -

Wesner

Anna Rosina b.1785 -
Anna Rosina b.1785 -

Wheeler

Don E.
Kathy Anita
Michael Shawn
Steven Dale b.1957 -

Wilcox

Geraldine
Jenny
Matthew
Teddy
Timmy
Wendell

Wilkins

Eric
Jason
Jerry
Jessie

Williams

Jack
Joy Christine
Steve Lathren
Steve Lathren II

Wills

Lois Ann

Wilson

Allen
Anna Marie
Blanche
Bobbie Joe
Bobby Ray
Diana Lois
Jerry William
Kendra Sue
Kenneth
Larry Lee
Susan
William Dexter

Winkler

Billie Jo

Wiseman

Marguerite Ann

Wohlfahrt

Elisabeth m.1777 - Friedland, North Carolina

Yates

Billy
Stephanie Ann
William Conrad

Ziegler

Daniel -
Daniel B. b.1824 - North Carolina


Home

Surname List