Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Richard McGuire

Name Index


<---->

Ericka
Kathryn
Nancy
Unknown -

Ashley

Ginger Lee
Laura
Mary Charlotte
Michael Dwayne
Michael Sanders
Patricia Pauline
Terry Lee

Baird

Chana
Dorothula
Estella L.
Glenda
William Floyd
William Floyd

Barnette

Thelma LaVerne

Barrett

Michael Raymond
Nathan Andrew
Neil Anthony
Nicholas Adam
Patrick William Richard
William George

Barrier

Elsie Ray b.1893 - North Carolina

Baynard

Audrey Naomi
Crystal L.
Joe Lee Jr.
Joe Lee III
Linda Mae
Opal Ruth
Sherry Diane

Biddix

Aaron b.1915 - McDowell County, North Carolina
Aaron Gaylon
Charlotte Jeannette
Laura Kay
Mary Ellen

Blair

Frances Olive b.1872 - Caldwell County, North Carolina

Blankenship

Anita
Deborah Elaine
Margaret Sue
Michael Brandon
Robert Jr.
Robert Michael

Bolick

Teresa Lynn

Breah

Deborah

Britt

Patricia Ann

Brown

Bernice Alice
Bessie Rosedna

Buchanan

Carl
Stokes Milton

Campbell

Lora Ann
Quentin Dean
Sara Christy

Canter

Kendra Jerree

Carlton

Teresa Ann

Carpenter

Shelia Ray

Cheek

Janice Lea

Church

Aaron Thomas
Bertha Victoria
Charity Emeline b.1837 -
David Michael
Fanny b.1795 - North Carolina
George Thomas
James Clifford
Karen Sue
Michael Thomas
Nancy Matilda b.1845 - Wilkes County, North Carolina
Pearl
Rachel E.
Truman Clinton
William Henry

Clam

Joel

Clawson

Ruth Alice

Coffey

[Unknown]
Karen
Nila Elaine

Colbaugh

Herman

Combs

Barbara Jean
Laura Jean

Conkin

Elizabeth
Howard
Jay
Omie
Raymond

Cook

Audrey Isabell b.1885 -
Larry
Lavola
Mary Anita
Millard S.

Cooke

Donna Robin
George Avery
Laura Jane

Cox

Jimmy Edward

Davis

Martin M. b.1863 - Tennessee
Oscar E. b.1884 -

Dayton

Katherine Eugenia b.1921 - Mitchell County, North Carolina

Dollar

Debra Elizabeth

Dollars

Floy

Dugger

Margie

Dyer

Rhoda b.1850 - North Carolina

Eckenrod

Silas Franklin

Edwards

Aaron Sean
Estel
Jennifer Marie
Jonathan Glenn

Eggers

Amy Laura
Christine Lorene
David Estel
Estel Solomon b.1923 -
Jennifer Susan
Jimmy Franklin
Kimberly Laura
Marjorie Elizabeth
Teddy Dean
Travis David

Elliot

Christopher Paul
Gary Wayne
Jason Matthew
Paul Macdonald
Scott Keith

Ely

Patricia

Ference

Basil
David Jay
John Crandal
Karen Ann
Victoria Eva

Franklin

Debbie
Jimmy Warren

Freeman

Bill E.
David Edward
Jason Edward
Joseph Allan
Melissa A.

Garber

Joseph

Garland

Azalea Maxine b.1914 - Linville, Avery County, North Carolina

Gibson

Linda Hill

Gilley

William Lee
William Lee Jr.

Gillis

Barbara Ann
Henry

Glenn

Dollie Locky
Hubert

Gouge

Infant b.1941 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Infant b.1944 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Christopher
Jennifer Lynn
John William b.1938 - Linville, North Carolina
Kathleen
Laura Mae
Leonard B. b.1930 - Linville, North Carolina
Mark Allen
Peggy Lucille
Ralph Leonard
Rosler C. b.1881 - Mitchell Co., North Carolina
Zack Leonard b.1931 - Linville, North Carolina

Gragg

Irene Elizabeth

Grant

Nola

Greer

Sarah A. b.1821 -
Tommy
Zachary Thomas

Guess

Annie Louiza

Gwyn

Howard

Gwynn

Callie b.1906 -

Hagaman

Loretta Janice

Hager

Gladys

Hall

Betty Jean

Hamby

Kimi Max

Hampton

Gladys

Harless

Donnie
Ruby Ann

Harmon

[Unknown]
Cheryl Ann
David Allen
Dorsey b.1917 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Eric Wayne
Floyd
Gary Ray
James Robert
Lee Monroe b.1890 - North Carolina
Lydia Mae
Martha Mae
Ray
Rosa Violet
Ruby Alice
Susie Viola b.1919 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Filmore
Wilma Callie

Hartnett

Joan Louise

Heaton

Jim

Henson

Amanda Dawn
Cathryn Michelle
Darin Lee
Derek Todd
Earlene Elizabeth b.1939 -
Hugh Gene
Jeffrey Scott
Lanney
Lee William
Teresa Jeanne

Hickey

Bettie Jean b.1930 - Spruce Pine, North Carolina

Hicks

Bennie
Charles
Columbis Center
Columbis Center
Eva
Floyd Jack b.1909 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Heidi
Margaret Lucille
Marlene Judy
Melba Sue
Nancy Louise
Ray Tate
Ronda Lee
Rosa Jean
Sean
Vivian Ellen
William Gordon

Hilliard

Chaney Victorine b.1861 - North Carolina

Hodges

Carrie Ann
James

Hollifield

David Miles b.1931 - Grassy Creek Township, Mitchell County, North Carolina
Ellen Nicole
Ramona Dare

Holman

Mossie Vera

Horne

Frances E.

House

LaMar

Howell

Eliza Cenia

Hubbard

Joshua Howard
Lee

Hyder

David Wayne
Howard Ray
Ora Howard
Terry Evon

Isaacs

Maggie Alice
Sarah Della Ray

Jenkins

Gregory Lee
Larry Dean

Johnson

Wanda Lou

Johnston

Alex
Blair
Joe

Jones

Dayton
Frank

Kinsley

Pauline

Lee

Monnie

Lehman

Pearl

Lemoyne

Susan Mary

Leonard

J. B.

Lewis

Darlene

Lothery

Tobitha m.1882 -

Lusk

Pansy Rebecca

Matthews

Leslie Michele
Stacie Renee

McAndrews

Don Alan
Don Alan Jr.
Zelda Nicole

McGuire

infant d.Stillborn -
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900 -
[Unknown] d.1900 -
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1880 -
Addie Mae
Addie Mae (R)
Allen Baxter
Allison Megan
Amanda Leann
Amber Nicole
Andrea Lynn
Andrew J. b.1836 -
Anita Rae
Ann Ellen b.1856 -
Anna Mae b.1917 - Whaley, North Carolina
Anthony -
Asa V.
Barbara Christine
Barton Lee
Benjamin Franklin b.1882 - Dark Ridge, Watauga County, North Carolina
Benjamin Franklin Jr. b.1925 - Whaley, North Carolina
Benjamin Franklin III
Benny
Benny Hugh
Benny Hugh
Bernice
Betty Jo
Bradley David
Bradley Derrick
Bryan
Bryan Wesley
Buna Verlee
Callie b.1880 -
Chad Eugene
Chana Della b.1914 - Matney, North Carolina
Charles Henry b.1909 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Charles Hugh
Charles Steve
Clarence
Clifford
Clinton Hoke
Clinton Hurst b.1908 - Dark Ridge, Watauga County, North Carolina
Clinton Hurst (R) b.1908 - Dark Ridge, Watauga County, North Carolina
Cora Lois
Crandall Leon b.1911 - Whaley, North Carolina
Crystal Marie
Curtis Marshall
Danny Hoyle
Danny Steven
David Jasper b.1932 - Avery County, North Carolina
David Joshua b.1831 -
David Joshua b.1857 -
David Justin
David Lee
Debra Sue
Dennard Marion
Donald Lee
Donley Clyde
Donna Sue
Doris Theresa Gail
Douglas Allen
Douglas Lee
Edith
Edith Pearl b.1919 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Edna
Edna Earl
Elizabeth b.1839 -
Elizabeth Jean
Ellen Ann
Ellen Rae b.1939 -
Elma Margaret
Elmer Ralph
Elmira Matilda b.1895 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Emoline L. b.1882 -
Erleen Dora
Ernest Clint
Ernest Clint Jr.
Ernest Clint III
Eureth Ella
Evelyn Marie
Frances b.1897 -
Francis Marion
Francis Marion Jr. b.1945 - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Frankie
Frankie Lynn
Frieda Blanche
Galan Lynn
Gary Duane
Gary Lee
Gary Reed
Gene
Geneva Marie
George L. b.1880 -
George W.
George Washington b.1825 -
George Washington Jr. b.1862 -
George Willard
Georgia Lee
Geroline
Gertie Ivalee
Gertie Ivalee (R)
Gladys Ruth
Glen Wendell
Grady b.1924 -
Gregory
H. E. b.1871 -
Haley
Harry b.1923 - Barrett, West Virginia
Harvey M. b.1859 -
Hazel Fern
Heather Dawn
Henry Jacob b.1888 -
Herman Glen b.1914 - Elizabethton, Tennessee
Howard Bingham b.1925 - Matney, Watauga County, North Carolina
Howard Junior
Howard L.
Ida Rowena b.1892 -
J. M. b.1871 -
Jack Daniel
Jack Otis
Jacob Clay
James b.1851 -
James G. b.1858 -
James Harvey b.1822 -
James M. b.1885 -
James Monroe b.1888 - Watauga County, North Carolina
James Odell
James Wilson
Janice Elaine
Jay Hoyle b.1920 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Jennings Bryan b.1899 -
Jerry Gale
Jo Ann b.1954 - Watauga County, North Carolina
John b.1813 -
John Benjamin b.1924 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
John Brantley
John F.
John McK.
John Thomas b.1886 -
John Thomas b.1851 - Todd, North Carolina
Johnny Charles
Johnny Elmer
Jonathan Allen
Joseph b.1846 -
Judy Elaine
Julia A. b.1855 -
Julia Mae
Julie Ann
Kevin Dwayne
Kimberly Carlene
Kristel Renee
L. A. b.1876 -
Lanta T. b.1906 - Whaley, North Carolina
Laura Alice b.1887 -
Laura Esther
Laura Jeannette
Leander Webster b.1860 -
Lee Roy
Lee Roy b.1894 -
Leonard Paul
Leslie
Linda Lou
Lonnie Rufus
Louis Dean
Loy Sue
Lucas Daniel
Lucille
Luther Carroll b.1897 - North Carolina
M. B. b.1874 -
Mallory
Margaret Emily
Margie Jean b.1928 -
Maria Elena
Marjorie Irene
Mark Daniel
Martha Adelaid
Martha E. b.1848 -
Martha Evoline b.1848 - Todd, North Carolina
Martha Sue
Mary b.1866 -
Mary Annie
Mary Ann
Mary E. b.1898 - Laurel Creek Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Mary E. b.1842 -
Mary Emily b.1916 -
Mary I. b.1889 -
Mary J.
Mary Jane b.1853 - Todd, North Carolina
Mary Katherine
Matthew Allen
Meghan Hunter
Melanie Grace
Melton Lawrence
Michael Dennis
Michael Gene
Michael Glen
Millard Colfax b.1892 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Myra b.1887 -
Nancy Rowena b.1880 - Trade, Tennessee
Nelson Gary
Nila Aliece
Norman Gary
Oda Marie
Ottie Kessler
Paula Elizabeth
Perla May b.1890 -
Phillip Wayne
Reed Washington
Richard b.1787 - North Carolina (probably in Iredell County)
Richard b.1852 -
Richard C. b.1839 -
Richard Eugene
Richard Henry
Richard Jason Warren
Rita Carol
Robert b.1923 - Shawneehaw Township, Watauga County, North Carolina
Robert
Robert Allen
Robert Lee
Robert Max
Roby O.
Ruby Ellen
Ruby Lee
Ryan Adrian
Samantha
Sandra Dene
Sandra Key
Sarah E. b.1889 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1889 -
Sarah L. b.1885 -
Shirley Dean
Silas Franklin b.1906 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Silas Jackson b.1862 - North Carolina
Silas Marklie b.1905 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Silas Richard b.1926 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Stella Edna b.1907 - Rominger, Watauga Co., North Carolina
Stella Sara
Stephanie Renee
Stephen Jerry
Sylvia Ann
Talmage Wesley
Thelma Lucille
Theodore Dewey b.1913 - Rominger, North Carolina
Theodore Wesley
Thomas Howard
Thomas Jonathan b.1884 -
Thomas Shane
Thomas Theodore b.1945 - Spruce Pine, North Carolina
Thomas William
Timothy Dale
Timothy Lee
Tonya Dawn
Travis Allen
Van Allen
Vana Hilma
Velma Ray
Vicki Elaine
Violet Virginia
Virgil Avery
Walter Stanford
Wendell Joe
Willet M. b.1873 -
William Chasie
William Charles b.1885 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Gilbert
William Henry b.1866 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Ira b.1910 - Watauga County, North Carolina
William Leonard
William Leander d.1957 -
William Richard b.1883 - Johnson County, Tennessee
William Smith b.1924 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Zadie Doris
Zora E.

McKinney

Joyce

McNeal

Pamela

Michael

Elizabeth E.
Mary Louisa b.1850 -

Mileski

Dan

Millsaps

Eldon Douglas
James Douglas
Robert Jonathan

Moore

Kathryn Louise

Moretz

Beulah b.1915 -

Morris

Jamie Martina

Noland

Raymond E.
Ward Lee

Oliver

infant -
Bower
Roscoe

Overby

Janice

Overstreet

Marilyn

Paradise

Gloria

Parsons

Sarah -

Penny

Linda

Phillips

Vester

Poe

Bill Jr.
Christopher Clinton
Dianna Lynn
Edgar Allan
Gregory Allan
Levi Clinton
Levi Clinton Jr.
Michael Lee
Robert Lee
Timothy Brian

Popplewell

Margaret Ann

Presnell

Charity Rae
Florence Rosana d.1949 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Lois Mae
Norma
Thomas Craft
Virginia Dare
William Thomas

Prince

Sylvia

Pruitt

Thomas Richard
Thomas Richard Jr.

Ramsey

Reed

Reese

George Edward

Richards

Suma Grace

Roark

Glenda Elaine

Roberts

Cynthia Rae
Donna Lisa
James Donald
James Donald Jr.
Julie

Robeson

Prudy

Rominger

Laura Adelaide b.1889 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Martha Ellen b.1895 - Watauga County, North Carolina

Rupard

[Unknown]

Schmidt

Shirley Elaine

Scholl

Christopher Neil
Donald
Joshua Paul

Shores

Roger
Roger Scott

Simerly

Anne
Christopher Stuart
Jess Stewart

Slagle

Tony

Smith

Eddie
Henry Blair
Paula Denise

Stack

Elizabeth Ann

Stansbury

Margaret b.1825 -

Strasser

Jacqueline

Styles

Dorothy Julia

Sudduth

Rebecca Sue

Swifka

Clara Sue

Swift

Bert
Rocky Shane

Tester

Earl

Thomas

Lydia Elmira b.1861 - Carter County, Tennessee

Townsend

[Unknown]
Homer
Hubert

Triplette

Jerry
Stephanie Lynn

Trivett

Edgar Allen
John Bunyan
Nancy Louise b.1864 -

Trviette

Safronia Alice b.1873 -

Vance

Pat
Phil

Vannoy

Amelia -

Vines

Marie

Vosper

Earl Edward
Gail Lee
Russell Edward
Sue Ellen

Waide

Mary Jane

Walker

Amanda G.
Kenneth D.
Tamara Renee

Walsh

Della Jane b.1888 -

Ward

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Infant b.1950 - Boone, North Carolina
Alfred Edward
Alfred Edward (R)
Anna Lou
Bertha
Bessie b.1895 - North Carolina
Beulah May
Calvin Benjamin b.1872 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Carolyn Mae
David Franklin
Dick
Edith Louise
Gail
Geneva Mae
Georgia Caroline
James Allen
Julie b.1935 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Kenneth Dean
Laura Ellen b.1915 - Rominger, Watauga County, North Carolina
Lisa
Mae
Martha Anne
Mary Ellen
Mary Helen
Mary Helen
Maybell b.1904 - North Carolina
Minnie Pearl
Minnie Sue
Nola Blanche
Ralph Herman
Rebecca
Sabra Isabelle
Stanley Thomas
Terry
Terry Ralph
Tommie Sue b.1944 - Watauga County, North Carolina
Vertie Ivalee
Wesley Freelen
William Carl

Waterman

Lance

Waters

Helen Carielee b.1933 -

Watson

Julia Cornelia b.1885 - Watauga County, North Carolina

Welborn

Vivian Lucille

Williams

Audrey Elizabeth
Dallas Russell
James Michael
James Russell
Janice Michele
Joy Christine
Michael Eugene
Steve Lathren
Steve Lathren II

Wills

Lois Ann

Wilson

Blanche

Winebarger

Jimmy Dean

Winkler

Billie Jo

Wiseman

Marguerite Ann

Wright

Lucy Louarta b.1886 - Caldwell County, North Carolina

Young

Roscoe


Home

Surname List